Cherry Days 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2009


Results By Stride Racing (strideracing.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 11 and Under

Record: Brielle Fernelius - Year: 2008 - Time: 29:31.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Mason                                 4212   11      103      25:20.7    8:09/M             
       2    Haley Johnston                               4329   10      197      29:48.9    9:35/M             
       3    Charity Parkinson                            4202   11      212      30:41.5    9:52/M             
       4    macie Grissom                                4290   11      240      32:01.5   10:18/M             
       5    Morgan Peterson                              4349    8      261      33:02.3   10:37/M             
       6    Kaitlyn Locher                               4387    9      359      44:06.2   14:11/M             
       7    Bronte Blanchard                             4499   11      366      45:58.4   14:47/M             
       8    Katelyn Maltby                               4239    7      367      45:58.6   14:47/M             
       9    Haley Arrington                              4101   11      375      47:14.7   15:11/M             
      10    Kameryn Wilson                               4378    8      388      50:35.9   16:16/M             
      11    Brochel Blanchard                            4359    7      405      53:42.6   17:16/M             
      12    Madison Maltby                               4238   11      406      53:44.4   17:17/M             
Top

Male 11 and Under

Record: Christian Carver - Year: 2008 - Time: 26:02.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Porter                                4257    7       18      20:12.2    6:30/M             
       2    Jeremy Porter                                4258    4       44      22:35.7    7:16/M             
       3    Austin Munoz                                 4001   11       68      23:51.3    7:40/M             
       4    Boston Bischoff         Pleasant View  UT    4410   10       85      24:47.9    7:58/M             
       5    Cayden Jones                                 4221   11      137      26:59.3    8:41/M             
       6    Austin Towns                                 4282   11      159      27:46.0    8:56/M             
       7    Oskar Petersen                               4270    9      169      28:27.8    9:09/M             
       8    Kade Parks                                   4266   10      199      29:51.0    9:36/M             
       9    Eric Nelson                                  4172   10      238      31:53.7   10:15/M             
      10    Kyler Eggerman                               4385    9      284      34:23.3   11:03/M             
      11    August Locher                                4380   10      285      34:23.6   11:03/M             
      12    Jason Godfrey                                4004   11      299      35:40.7   11:28/M             
      13    Spencer Jensen                               4414    8      302      36:05.7   11:36/M             
      14    Addison Weeks                                4249   10      307      36:30.4   11:44/M             
      15    Keith Cable                                  4451   10      327      38:30.9   12:23/M             
      16    Ben Slaughter                                4281    9      336      39:36.6   12:44/M             
      17    NATHAN KEMPKE                                4386    9      351      43:19.9   13:56/M             
      18    Eric Larsen                                  4366   10      360      44:26.8   14:17/M             
      19    Caleb Larsen                                 4365    9      362      44:28.0   14:18/M             
      20    Caylor Hunsaker                              4354   10      414      57:15.0   18:25/M             
      21    Issac McIntosh                               4192   11      416    1:07:01.4   21:33/M             
Top

Female 12 to 14

Record: Hanna Buswell - Year: 2008 - Time: 26:05.0

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Harrison                             4044   14      116      25:43.6    8:16/M             
       2    Cameron Blount                               4302   14      135      26:46.9    8:36/M             
       3    Jennie Perkins                               4402   12      149      27:23.0    8:48/M             
       4    Hanna Breswell                               4428   14      201      29:54.3    9:37/M             
       5    Jessica Tyler                                4357   12      216      30:46.9    9:54/M             
       6    Bailey Love                                  4429   14      259      32:58.9   10:36/M             
       7    Ariel Kinser                                 4173   13      293      35:02.4   11:16/M             
       8    Savannah Ward                                4323   12      328      38:52.0   12:30/M             
       9    Nina Buchanan                                4450   12      330      38:53.4   12:30/M             
      10    Chloe Nielson                                4061   12      334      39:25.4   12:40/M             
      11    Caitlin Smith                                4143   12      353      43:34.4   14:01/M             
      12    Karlie Wallace                               4185   12      357      43:58.9   14:08/M             
      13    Baylee Arrington                             4392   12      368      46:15.0   14:52/M             
      14    Madison Henrie                               4342   12      404      52:59.4   17:02/M             
      15    Angela Washburn                              4213   12      409      54:02.2   17:22/M             
      16    Brooke Liston                                4189   13      415    1:07:01.2   21:33/M             
Top

Male 12 to 14

Record: Bryson Howell - Year: 2007 - Time: 22:27.5

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Austin Mason                                 4210   14       19      20:13.9    6:30/M             
       2    Michael Smith                                4145   14       58      23:17.2    7:29/M             
       3    Ben Wollschleger                             4415   14       64      23:35.6    7:35/M             
       4    Alexander Hulka                              4116   13       72      24:00.6    7:43/M             
       5    Jackson Meyer                                4436   12       94      25:02.3    8:03/M             
       6    Dakota Greenhalgh                            4320   14      111      25:37.6    8:14/M             
       7    Brady Carlsen                                4351   14      115      25:43.3    8:16/M             
       8    Jordan Jones            Layton  UT           4220   14      131      26:43.8    8:35/M             
       9    Nate Arrington                               4100   13      221      31:04.9    9:59/M             
      10    Stone Lamber                                 4382   12      274      33:46.4   10:51/M             
      11    RYAN LOCHER                                  4379   12      288      34:24.9   11:04/M             
      12    Sam Fuller              Ogden  UT            4149   13      306      36:19.1   11:41/M             
      13    David Minch                                  4411   13      369      46:54.6   15:05/M             
      14    Landon Weeks                                 4248   13      398      51:50.0   16:40/M             
Top

Female 15 to 18

Record: Tiffany Morphet - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:33.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn Rodgers                              4147   17       98      25:09.3    8:05/M             
       2    Hannah Thorner                               4277   17      105      25:22.4    8:09/M             
       3    Rudi Zurbuchen                               4268   15      134      26:46.4    8:36/M             
       4    Michelle Washburn                            4178   17      136      26:54.8    8:39/M             
       5    Ashley Larsen                                4096   17      143      27:12.6    8:45/M             
       6    Megan Berrett                                4021   17      162      27:51.8    8:57/M             
       7    Kylie Grissom                                4289   15      163      27:58.9    9:00/M             
       8    Karlee Packer                                4337   17      172      28:35.7    9:11/M             
       9    Cairlee Smith                                4144   16      190      29:27.8    9:28/M             
      10    Jenessa Baird           Ogden  UT            4390   18      198      29:49.1    9:35/M             
      11    Laycee Liston                                4191   15      237      31:53.0   10:15/M             
      12    Lauren Clark                                 4009   17      268      33:20.2   10:43/M             
      13    Courtney Ryan                                4134   15      316      37:45.2   12:08/M             
      14    Marisa Allen                                 4180   17      329      38:52.4   12:30/M             
      15    Olivia Quigley                               4316   18      332      39:13.4   12:37/M             
      16    Jennifer Sa;azar                             4321   16      371      46:58.7   15:06/M             
      17    Hannah Brechlin                              4093   17      400      52:20.6   16:50/M             
Top

Male 15 to 18

Record: GEORGE BARLOW - Year: 2008 - Time: 16:55.5

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DUSTIN RANDALL          Ogden  UT            4435   16        4      17:39.8    5:41/M             
       2    Jake Robinson           Harrisville  UT      4307   17        5      17:45.5    5:42/M             
       3    Bryson Howell                                4206   16       11      19:35.6    6:18/M             
       4    Chaz Elmer              North Ogden  UT      4347   16       14      19:49.8    6:22/M             
       5    Jason Beal                                   4174   16       20      20:14.8    6:30/M             
       6    Abe Weeks               Ogden  UT            4247   15       21      20:21.2    6:33/M             
       7    Taylor Call                                  4292   15       22      20:21.9    6:33/M             
       8    Spencer Mason                                4209   17       25      20:42.2    6:39/M             
       9    Ryan Moser                                   4158   16       27      21:17.6    6:51/M             
      10    Gordon Decker                                4139   17       33      21:44.8    6:59/M             
      11    Preston Spaulding                            4078   17       49      22:52.8    7:21/M             
      12    Jason Reed                                   4070   16       53      23:05.3    7:25/M             
      13    Tommy Stewart                                4011   16       55      23:06.1    7:26/M             
      14    Trenton Steinfeldt                           4196   17       57      23:12.8    7:28/M             
      15    Alex Walker                                  4068   17       89      24:56.5    8:01/M             
      16    Aaron Slaughter                              4237   18      101      25:15.1    8:07/M             
      17    Garrett Weeks                                4246   17      102      25:19.9    8:08/M             
      18    Keaton Briggs                                4361   16      138      27:03.0    8:42/M             
      19    Stewart Ulrich                               4226   17      192      29:38.3    9:32/M             
      20    spencer buswell                              4278   17      230      31:32.9   10:08/M             
      21    Derek Beutler                                4334   17      256      32:56.0   10:35/M             
      22    Nate Parkinson                               4201   15      395      51:40.4   16:37/M             
Top

Female 19 to 24

Record: Haley Reeves - Year: 2007 - Time: 20:40.3

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Blake Pilkington                             4438   24       15      19:54.4    6:24/M             
       2    Nancy Romer                                  4296   19       40      22:17.7    7:10/M             
       3    Kathy Romer                                  4298   22       77      24:05.6    7:45/M             
       4    Lisa Romer                                   4299   22       78      24:16.9    7:48/M             
       5    Jenica Radle                                 4441   20      100      25:13.8    8:06/M             
       6    TIFFANI MORPHET                              4412   19      104      25:21.5    8:09/M             
       7    Melissa Chambers                             4148   19      112      25:38.2    8:15/M             
       8    Stefanie Horsley                             4027   20      118      25:51.9    8:19/M             
       9    Lepa Marinkovski                             4036   22      125      26:26.5    8:30/M             
      10    Morgan Shaw                                  4370   20      214      30:43.5    9:53/M             
      11    Alyssa Chambers                              4445   21      228      31:30.6   10:08/M             
      12    Brittany Flinders                            4065   23      233      31:47.4   10:13/M             
      13    Shaylie Fuller                               4129   22      252      32:47.8   10:32/M             
      14    CASSIE WANGSGARD                             4125   21      263      33:17.0   10:42/M             
      15    Myka Felt                                    4222   22      267      33:18.9   10:42/M             
      16    Erin Jenkins                                 4074   21      281      34:21.0   11:03/M             
      17    Rachael Foster                               4381   20      287      34:24.5   11:04/M             
      18    Erin Jones                                   4166   21      298      35:37.2   11:27/M             
      19    Kim Haneey                                   4335   22      300      36:01.8   11:35/M             
      20    Stacy Minch                                  4253   23      322      38:20.7   12:20/M             
      21    Jessica Slade                                4286   23      342      40:31.4   13:02/M             
      22    Tawny Bertagnolli                            4376   19      358      44:05.9   14:10/M             
      23    Shaylee Wheeler                              4062   20      365      44:47.4   14:24/M             
      24    Tiffany Parkinson                            4199   21      397      51:41.2   16:37/M             
      25    Kenna McCormick                              4092   22      399      52:20.1   16:50/M             
Top

Male 19 to 24

Record: Ben VanBeekum - Year: 2008 - Time: 17:45.4

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Goubler                                4137   21        2      17:14.6    5:32/M             
       2    Taylor Monson           Ogden  UT            4273   22        3      17:23.8    5:35/M             
       3    Devan Radle             Ogden  UT            4318   19       12      19:42.0    6:20/M             
       4    Chief Johnson                                4303   21       17      20:02.3    6:26/M             
       5    Matt Berrett                                 4112   21       28      21:30.9    6:55/M             
       6    Blake Welling                                4005   23       56      23:12.1    7:28/M             
       7    Maximus Horsley                              4028   24       75      24:01.4    7:43/M             
       8    Landon Taylor                                4398   23       86      24:51.3    7:59/M             
       9    Brad Radle                                   4388   23       99      25:13.1    8:06/M             
      10    Pace Snow                                    4014   21      114      25:41.9    8:15/M             
      11    Kenny Parkinson                              4200   19      155      27:38.2    8:53/M             
      12    Nate Decker                                  4141   19      210      30:40.9    9:52/M             
      13    Ryan Chambers                                4446   24      229      31:30.8   10:08/M             
      14    Skyler McIntosh                              4190   22      235      31:52.0   10:15/M             
      15    Jonathon Benavides                           4194   24      236      31:52.4   10:15/M             
      16    RICHARD WANGSGARD                            4126   24      262      33:16.8   10:42/M             
      17    Ryan Galovic                                 4223   24      269      33:20.3   10:43/M             
      18    Ryan Johnson                                 4115   19      301      36:02.0   11:35/M             
      19    Adam Johnson                                 4113   22      340      40:02.5   12:52/M             
      20    Kyler Staheli                                4325   22      396      51:41.0   16:37/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: JANAE RICHARDSON - Year: 2008 - Time: 20:38.6

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Harkness                               4048   27       63      23:29.9    7:33/M             
       2    Angie Jones             Clearfield  UT       4162   27       76      24:04.7    7:44/M             
       3    Roseann Hall                                 4135   29       82      24:39.7    7:56/M             
       4    Harmony Heap                                 4331   29      119      26:01.3    8:22/M             
       5    Sheralyn Traher                              4104   29      128      26:27.8    8:30/M             
       6    MICHELLE GREEN                               4123   28      129      26:31.3    8:32/M             
       7    Channa Stewart                               4287   26      142      27:12.6    8:45/M             
       8    Brooke Ulrich                                4284   26      148      27:22.1    8:48/M             
       9    Kellie Oler             Provo  UT            4225   25      157      27:39.3    8:53/M             
      10    Carrie Cassity                               4107   29      158      27:43.9    8:55/M             
      11    Jenny Berrett                                4020   25      161      27:51.7    8:57/M             
      12    Rachel Keyes                                 4443   26      166      28:17.7    9:06/M             
      13    Christina Bennett                            4355   29      168      28:24.9    9:08/M             
      14    Amanda Taylor           Ogden  UT            4397   25      176      28:51.4    9:17/M             
      15    Heather Morgan                               4095   28      177      28:54.1    9:18/M             
      16    Kelly Maybury                                4417   27      181      28:59.6    9:19/M             
      17    Sarah Hiza                                   4013   29      182      29:04.2    9:21/M             
      18    Jennifer Adams                               4255   28      185      29:16.7    9:25/M             
      19    Heather Hansen                               4328   29      194      29:44.4    9:34/M             
      20    Kristyn Marker                               4094   28      200      29:52.8    9:36/M             
      21    Holly Morphet                                4449   26      204      30:15.9    9:44/M             
      22    Tausha Hansen                                4038   29      209      30:38.2    9:51/M             
      23    Karie Sexton                                 4175   25      215      30:46.5    9:54/M             
      24    Lindsay Warren                               4055   26      244      32:09.5   10:20/M             
      25    Stacy Burgess                                4375   25      251      32:45.7   10:32/M             
      26    maegan Jones                                 4077   25      286      34:24.4   11:04/M             
      27    Steph Bauer                                  4140   25      294      35:08.7   11:18/M             
      28    Michelle Buckmaster                          4098   27      311      36:51.9   11:51/M             
      29    Kim Vause                                    4064   28      315      37:45.2   12:08/M             
      30    jen gardner                                  4118   28      318      38:11.4   12:17/M             
      31    Alison Peterson                              4350   28      319      38:11.6   12:17/M             
      32    Melissa Jenkins                              4006   25      335      39:26.5   12:41/M             
      33    Tiffany Tuttle                               4152   29      337      39:49.2   12:48/M             
      34    Rachel Schow                                 4081   25      339      39:58.0   12:51/M             
      35    Janiel Bennett                               4401   28      344      41:33.3   13:22/M             
      36    Rae Lynne Later                              4040   27      345      41:37.3   13:23/M             
      37    Kelly Draper                                 4157   26      347      42:01.2   13:31/M             
      38    Jamie West                                   4234   25      352      43:29.4   13:59/M             
      39    Lori Lundell                                 4012   29      354      43:40.9   14:02/M             
      40    Kim Barker                                   4313   25      383      49:24.4   15:53/M             
      41    Stephanie Bates                              4024   27      402      52:50.5   16:59/M             
      42    Melanie Rock                                 4026   27      403      52:57.1   17:02/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kenneth Richardson - Year: 2008 - Time: 16:44.5

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BEN VAN BEEKUM          Ogden  UT            4326   25        1      16:45.2    5:23/M             
       2    Nathan Baldwin          Ogden  UT            4372   28        8      18:37.9    5:59/M             
       3    Mont Boulton                                 4311   25        9      19:13.0    6:11/M             
       4    Jed Casper                                   4256   26       23      20:23.2    6:33/M             
       5    Patrick Monson                               4083   27       26      20:43.9    6:40/M             
       6    tyler bostwick                               4244   25       29      21:35.5    6:56/M             
       7    tyler smith                                  4088   27       45      22:38.9    7:17/M             
       8    Kyler Close                                  4276   26       48      22:52.3    7:21/M             
       9    Jonathan Bachison                            4067   27       61      23:22.9    7:31/M             
      10    Michael Strand          Ogden  UT            4363   28       62      23:27.6    7:32/M             
      11    DEREK BELL                                   4130   28       66      23:41.6    7:37/M             
      12    william montano                              4262   25       69      23:52.8    7:40/M             
      13    Blake Breswell                               4427   25       70      23:58.2    7:42/M             
      14    Dave Swan                                    4050   28       73      24:00.9    7:43/M             
      15    Jeff Albritton                               4251   26       79      24:21.2    7:50/M             
      16    Tyler Jones             Clearfield  UT       4163   28       84      24:45.4    7:57/M             
      17    Daryl Peterson                               4348   27       91      24:58.6    8:02/M             
      18    Kyle BIngham                                 4176   25      227      31:24.2   10:06/M             
      19    Clint Flinders                               4066   29      234      31:48.4   10:14/M             
      20    Lynn Keyes                                   4444   28      275      33:48.4   10:52/M             
      21    Steven Minch                                 4252   26      323      38:20.7   12:20/M             
      22    Spencer Slade                                4285   27      326      38:30.5   12:23/M             
      23    Vaughan Schow                                4082   27      338      39:57.5   12:51/M             
      24    Mat Owen                                     4051   29      341      40:04.4   12:53/M             
      25    Jeramiah West                                4029   27      346      41:39.0   13:24/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Terri Holmes - Year: 2007 - Time: 22:04.8

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alicia Johnson                               4404   34       31      21:38.5    6:57/M             
       2    nancy shina             Ogden  UT            4294   34       36      21:57.6    7:03/M             
       3    Angela Hawkinson                             4439   32       87      24:54.7    8:00/M             
       4    jen brown                                    4227   32       92      24:58.9    8:02/M             
       5    Jamie Coy                                    4395   32       93      25:00.1    8:02/M             
       6    Andrea Torres                                4136   31       96      25:06.1    8:04/M             
       7    Sherri Parks                                 4264   34      113      25:40.6    8:15/M             
       8    Amy Crookston                                4332   34      150      27:23.3    8:48/M             
       9    Kate Bell                                    4407   31      153      27:35.6    8:52/M             
      10    HOLLI GREEN                                  4121   30      170      28:32.7    9:10/M             
      11    Jami Tolman                                  4045   31      188      29:23.1    9:27/M             
      12    Jamie Lopez                                  4002   32      189      29:26.6    9:28/M             
      13    Priscilla Turner                             4304   31      196      29:48.1    9:35/M             
      14    Leslie Scott            Pleasant View  UT    4333   30      202      29:59.5    9:38/M             
      15    Elise Hadley                                 4159   34      224      31:12.1   10:02/M             
      16    Karen Vause                                  4179   32      226      31:16.9   10:03/M             
      17    tiffani jensen                               4406   33      250      32:40.0   10:30/M             
      18    Alicia Beddes                                4131   33      255      32:54.3   10:35/M             
      19    Elise Hardy                                  4035   34      271      33:35.7   10:48/M             
      20    NAT CRAVEN                                   4124   30      272      33:38.4   10:49/M             
      21    Amy Tolman                                   4046   33      279      34:05.3   10:58/M             
      22    Natalie Steadman                             4119   31      280      34:08.1   10:59/M             
      23    Shalan Hunt                                  4154   32      290      34:41.4   11:09/M             
      24    Lisa Hunsaker                                4352   32      317      38:09.8   12:16/M             
      25    Mili Sooaemalelagi                           4317   32      331      39:00.2   12:32/M             
      26    Amanda Johnson                               4156   30      348      42:01.3   13:31/M             
      27    Quincy Pearce                                4182   33      356      43:58.8   14:08/M             
      28    Jennifer Larson                              4059   31      361      44:27.9   14:18/M             
      29    Mindy Wheeler                                4260   31      377      48:09.5   15:29/M             
      30    Rachel Griffith                              4242   34      391      51:19.0   16:30/M             
      31    Mindy Davis                                  4353   34      412      56:15.0   18:05/M             
      32    Sheila Hoffmann                              4193   34      418    1:07:01.8   21:33/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Tim Wight - Year: 2007 - Time: 18:43.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Manny Cypers            Ogden  UT            4371   32        7      18:13.3    5:51/M             
       2    Brandon gardner                              4117   30       10      19:34.2    6:17/M             
       3    Cody Watson                                  4138   34       16      20:02.2    6:26/M             
       4    ALAN GREEN                                   4122   31       24      20:30.3    6:35/M             
       5    Kyle Johnsen                                 4364   32       35      21:51.3    7:02/M             
       6    Tyler Heap                                   4330   31       37      21:59.0    7:04/M             
       7    Quentin Carter          Ogden  UT            4177   34       39      22:16.7    7:10/M             
       8    Ryan Pierce                                  4297   31       41      22:22.7    7:12/M             
       9    Russell Harkness                             4049   30       50      22:56.7    7:22/M             
      10    Nate Godfrey                                 4030   30       51      23:02.5    7:24/M             
      11    Eric Jensen                                  4310   34       59      23:20.8    7:30/M             
      12    Chad Kotter                                  4164   33       67      23:49.7    7:39/M             
      13    Andrew Coy              Red Lion  PA         4394   30       88      24:56.1    8:01/M             
      14    Adam Towns                                   4283   34       95      25:02.5    8:03/M             
      15    Casey Whiteley          Ogden  UT            4218   34      109      25:32.5    8:13/M             
      16    Sam Hood                                     4391   30      130      26:32.4    8:32/M             
      17    Darrell Young                                4230   34      133      26:46.0    8:36/M             
      18    SEAN GREEN              Pleasant View  UT    4120   30      146      27:16.8    8:46/M             
      19    Scott Turner                                 4305   34      184      29:12.6    9:23/M             
      20    David Hadley                                 4160   33      225      31:12.1   10:02/M             
      21    James Hansen                                 4037   31      249      32:38.1   10:30/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Dana Wicks - Year: 2008 - Time: 21:02.3

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anita Cottam                                 4315   39       43      22:26.5    7:13/M             
       2    Heidi Perkins                                4403   39      139      27:04.0    8:42/M             
       3    Lynette Kimber                               4142   37      147      27:16.9    8:46/M             
       4    Jana Wangsgard                               4058   37      171      28:35.1    9:11/M             
       5    Christina Shaw                               4362   38      193      29:42.1    9:33/M             
       6    Pam Allen                                    4184   38      223      31:10.9   10:01/M             
       7    april Stoddart          Ogden  UT            4033   37      258      32:58.9   10:36/M             
       8    Ann Arrington                                4102   39      270      33:33.0   10:47/M             
       9    Tara Beckey                                  4416   38      273      33:46.1   10:51/M             
      10    patti done                                   4250   37      283      34:21.4   11:03/M             
      11    Jaymie Hansen           Ogden  UT            4208   37      304      36:07.1   11:37/M             
      12    Sherstine Capener                            4409   39      308      36:39.7   11:47/M             
      13    amy peterson                                 4090   35      320      38:17.5   12:19/M             
      14    Lisa Nielson                                 4060   37      333      39:25.2   12:40/M             
      15    Kori Kempke                                  4384   35      350      43:19.7   13:56/M             
      16    Sarah Peterson                               4309   35      372      46:58.9   15:06/M             
      17    Julie Henley                                 4433   39      374      47:13.8   15:11/M             
      18    Bonnie Wallace                               4186   38      394      51:27.1   16:33/M             
      19    Shawna Rowley                                4235   37      407      53:59.8   17:21/M             
      20    Colette Albretsen                            4231   38      408      54:00.1   17:22/M             
      21    Chaurie Van Driel                            4007   36      411      55:11.0   17:45/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Chad Hackley - Year: 2008 - Time: 21:56.1

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Wight               Ogden  UT            4338   35        6      18:07.6    5:50/M             
       2    JOHN LARSON                                  4360   36       34      21:48.0    7:01/M             
       3    Joe Laing                                    4110   37       38      22:11.9    7:08/M             
       4    Marc Blanchard                               4274   36       60      23:22.7    7:31/M             
       5    Matt Meyer                                   4437   37      121      26:09.4    8:25/M             
       6    Travis Cassity                               4108   36      123      26:17.6    8:27/M             
       7    fernando aguirre        Ogden  UT            4295   37      124      26:26.3    8:30/M             
       8    Christopher Parks                            4265   35      175      28:43.8    9:14/M             
       9    Troy Jensen                                  4322   36      218      30:50.7    9:55/M             
      10    rob peterson                                 4089   37      248      32:32.1   10:28/M             
      11    Shawn Beddes                                 4132   39      254      32:53.4   10:34/M             
      12    greg Stoddart                                4032   35      260      32:58.9   10:36/M             
      13    Bruce Larsen                                 4367   36      364      44:28.4   14:18/M             
      14    Bryan Wilson                                 4377   35      389      50:35.9   16:16/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Elaine Feeney - Year: 2007 - Time: 23:04.1

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Howell             Ogden  UT            4205   43       81      24:34.1    7:54/M             
       2    Carol Mason                                  4211   44      122      26:11.2    8:25/M             
       3    Jenna Jones                                  4219   43      141      27:07.5    8:43/M             
       4    julie morgan            Roy  UT              4086   40      156      27:38.8    8:53/M             
       5    Karen Miller                                 4224   44      179      28:54.6    9:18/M             
       6    Kay Hamer                                    4197   42      211      30:41.2    9:52/M             
       7    Jana Shaw                                    4369   40      219      30:54.1    9:56/M             
       8    Sharee Dickey           Mtn. Green  UT       4103   43      232      31:40.7   10:11/M             
       9    Patti Grissom           Ogden  UT            4288   40      241      32:01.6   10:18/M             
      10    Kristin Smout                                4128   41      253      32:50.9   10:33/M             
      11    Paige Puntso                                 4300   44      265      33:17.8   10:42/M             
      12    Krissy Duke                                  4280   44      277      34:00.0   10:56/M             
      13    Venna Woodring          North Ogden  UT      4085   43      289      34:35.0   11:07/M             
      14    Mary Beth Ford                               4165   41      295      35:25.2   11:23/M             
      15    Carolann Ryan                                4133   40      321      38:20.2   12:20/M             
      16    Sherylyn Parkinson                           4204   44      380      48:37.3   15:38/M             
      17    Kim Henderson                                4312   40      381      48:52.6   15:43/M             
      18    Hope Wood                                    4314   40      382      49:24.2   15:53/M             
      19    Shauna Liston                                4188   41      417    1:07:01.7   21:33/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Roger Smout - Year: 2008 - Time: 21:35.8

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Smout                                  4127   41       30      21:37.9    6:57/M             
       2    Ross Klobuchar          Pleasant View  UT    4106   40       32      21:44.2    6:59/M             
       3    Matthew Weeks           Ogden  UT            4245   41       46      22:41.2    7:18/M             
       4    Todd Wangsgard                               4047   40       47      22:45.3    7:19/M             
       5    Matt Wardle                                  4019   41       52      23:05.3    7:25/M             
       6    James Harrison          Ogden  UT            4043   41       65      23:36.0    7:35/M             
       7    Chris Rowley                                 4236   40       71      23:59.0    7:43/M             
       8    rick morgan             Roy  UT              4087   40      106      25:27.4    8:11/M             
       9    Kevin Nguyen                                 4039   42      180      28:59.3    9:19/M             
      10    John Arrington                               4099   41      208      30:37.8    9:51/M             
      11    Roger Tyler                                  4358   44      217      30:46.9    9:54/M             
      12    Tyler Smith                                  4368   41      242      32:04.7   10:19/M             
      13    Chad Burns                                   4431   41      243      32:05.0   10:19/M             
      14    John Jensen                                  4413   43      303      36:06.7   11:36/M             
      15    Robert Capener                               4408   40      310      36:40.5   11:47/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Ann Schmitt - Year: 2007 - Time: 24:38.2

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Reed                                   4069   45       80      24:21.3    7:50/M             
       2    Ann Schmitt                                  4263   49       97      25:06.3    8:04/M             
       3    Robyn Sandberg          Harrisville  UT      4073   45      108      25:30.0    8:12/M             
       4    Emily Godfrey                                4003   47      152      27:33.1    8:52/M             
       5    Rochelle Mitchell                            4155   49      167      28:23.3    9:08/M             
       6    Wendy Packer                                 4336   46      173      28:38.2    9:12/M             
       7    jackie havranek         Ogden  UT            4016   45      207      30:30.3    9:48/M             
       8    Jodi Halverson          Ogden  UT            4291   45      231      31:40.7   10:11/M             
       9    Julie Nelson            Layton  UT           4171   48      246      32:22.8   10:24/M             
      10    Christine Long                               4056   48      257      32:58.4   10:36/M             
      11    Lys Ruiz                                     4023   48      264      33:17.5   10:42/M             
      12    Lorie Blount                                 4301   45      266      33:17.9   10:42/M             
      13    Laura Fuller                                 4151   45      324      38:29.7   12:22/M             
      14    Mary Winkleman                               4091   47      325      38:30.0   12:23/M             
      15    Lyn Johnson                                  4183   47      376      47:20.9   15:13/M             
      16    Sharon Larsen                                4187   47      393      51:27.1   16:33/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Leland Barker - Year: 2007 - Time: 19:16.2

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clayton Berrett                              4111   49       42      22:25.4    7:12/M             
       2    Randall Steinfeldt      Ogden  UT            4198   46       74      24:01.4    7:43/M             
       3    Corey Sandberg          Harrisville  UT      4072   49      107      25:29.8    8:12/M             
       4    David Parkinson                              4203   48      110      25:34.3    8:13/M             
       5    Robert Petersen         Ogden  UT            4271   46      117      25:46.4    8:17/M             
       6    Wade Binks              Ogden  UT            4275   45      127      26:27.2    8:30/M             
       7    Erwin Marks             Ogden  UT            4389   46      132      26:45.0    8:36/M             
       8    Jeff Randall                                 4434   48      140      27:07.0    8:43/M             
       9    Drew Stephens           Pleasant View  UT    4405   47      154      27:35.8    8:52/M             
      10    Blake Woodring          North Ogden  UT      4084   47      160      27:49.2    8:57/M             
      11    Scott Ellis             Ogden  UT            4052   48      165      28:13.0    9:04/M             
      12    Mark Miller                                  4308   48      178      28:54.5    9:18/M             
      13    Steve Stewart           Ogden  UT            4010   47      186      29:20.2    9:26/M             
      14    todd attebery                                4109   47      195      29:46.3    9:34/M             
      15    kelly nance                                  4018   46      203      30:08.0    9:41/M             
      16    Kirk Hansen             Ogden  UT            4207   49      239      31:59.2   10:17/M             
      17    Paul Duke                                    4279   46      276      33:59.1   10:56/M             
      18    Chip Fuller                                  4150   47      305      36:19.0   11:41/M             
      19    Jane Hulka-Johnson                           4114   48      343      40:45.1   13:06/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Linda Ries - Year: 2008 - Time: 29:51.8

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    GAYE HOGGE              Eden  UT             4442   54      164      28:01.9    9:01/M             
       2    Marian Hellstrom                             4097   52      183      29:05.9    9:21/M             
       3    Ann Bosler                                   4214   51      213      30:43.2    9:53/M             
       4    Ronda Jones                                  4076   50      296      35:27.2   11:24/M             
       5    Carla Spackman                               4374   51      297      35:27.5   11:24/M             
       6    Jolene Strand                                4393   52      313      37:33.9   12:04/M             
       7    Joann Trappett          Ogden  UT            4324   53      355      43:46.9   14:04/M             
       8    Vicky Koop                                   4261   53      379      48:19.6   15:32/M             
       9    Nancy Millward                               4167   54      384      50:23.9   16:12/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Dan Kerns - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:16.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leland Barker           Smithfield  UT       4430   51       13      19:43.0    6:20/M             
       2    Thomas Benhard          Ogden  UT            4153   50       54      23:05.5    7:25/M             
       3    Ryan Spainhower                              4340   51       83      24:39.8    7:56/M             
       4    Robert Mason                                 4017   53       90      24:57.4    8:01/M             
       5    John Wyatt                                   4339   53      144      27:15.7    8:46/M             
       6    Francisco Ruiz                               4022   52      187      29:21.2    9:26/M             
       7    Doug Craner                                  4217   50      205      30:22.5    9:46/M             
       8    John Zurbuchen                               4269   50      220      31:00.7    9:58/M             
       9    Jeff Heaton                                  4079   51      222      31:10.2   10:01/M             
      10    Kevin Warren                                 4054   51      245      32:09.7   10:20/M             
      11    Mark Jenkins                                 4075   51      282      34:21.2   11:03/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Cheryl Stoker - Year: 2008 - Time: 27:03.5

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marlene Hadley                               4034   57      145      27:16.2    8:46/M             
       2    Diane Russell                                4440   55      247      32:27.2   10:26/M             
       3    Karen Marsh                                  4356   58      291      34:45.2   11:10/M             
       4    Irene workman                                4229   57      312      37:26.7   12:02/M             
       5    LeeAnn Russell                               4063   55      314      37:44.8   12:08/M             
       6    Batchelor Annette                            4053   56      363      44:28.3   14:18/M             
       7    Sylvia Parks                                 4267   59      370      46:57.5   15:06/M             
       8    Leslie Gibbs                                 4008   59      410      55:09.1   17:44/M             
       9    Joan Coombs                                  4327   58      413      57:15.0   18:25/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Roger Beutler - Year: 2007 - Time: 24:23.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dee Russell                                  4448   56      120      26:05.4    8:23/M             
       2    LARRY OVERMAN                                4319   59      151      27:33.1    8:52/M             
       3    Ricky Hawks                                  4373   55      174      28:40.0    9:13/M             
       4    bill workman                                 4228   58      191      29:38.1    9:32/M             
       5    Alan Lewis                                   4041   57      292      34:57.1   11:14/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Shauna Flinders - Year: 2007 - Time: 43:47.5

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Schmidt                                4146   60      278      34:03.4   10:57/M             
       2    Coleen Turner                                4306   61      309      36:39.9   11:47/M             
       3    Mary Kartak                                  4243   61      390      51:18.4   16:30/M             
       4    Diane Budge                                  4181   60      392      51:27.0   16:33/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Curtis Campbell - Year: 2008 - Time: 24:57.9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marvin Lyon                                  4396   63      206      30:27.9    9:47/M             
       2    Scott Branch                                 4025   63      401      52:50.1   16:59/M             
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Margaret Stirling - Year: 2008 - Time: 56:05.6

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    yoko mai                                     4161   67      378      48:17.4   15:32/M             
       2    Barbara Oxborrow                             4169   66      385      50:24.1   16:12/M             
       3    Sally Oostyen                                4170   66      386      50:24.4   16:12/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: John Long - Year: 2007 - Time: 38:25.6

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Stowe                                   4195   66      126      26:27.0    8:30/M             
       2    John Long                                    4057   68      349      42:14.5   13:35/M             
       3    Steve Hadley                                 4432   68      373      47:13.5   15:11/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: - Year: - Time:

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Billie Christensen                           4168   74      387      50:24.6   16:12/M