Huntsville 1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2009


Results By Stride Racing (strideracing.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    KEN RICHARDSON                                639   30     1 M 30-39    1:13:08.3    5:35/M             
       2    BEN VANBEEKUM           Harrisville  UT       625   25     1 M 20-29    1:13:25.1    5:36/M             
       3    RILEY COOK                                    656   29     2 M 20-29    1:14:14.8    5:40/M             
       4    david olson             layton  UT            588   24     3 M 20-29    1:20:31.6    6:09/M             
       5    KEVIN TUCK                                    624   53     1 M 50-59    1:20:35.8    6:09/M             
       6    DAN KERNS                                     572   51     2 M 50-59    1:26:50.8    6:38/M             
       7    Jenny Hansen                                  551   27     1 F 20-29    1:30:28.5    6:54/M             
       8    Jami Caldwell           Kaysville  UT         652   27     2 F 20-29    1:30:45.2    6:56/M             
       9    CHRIS CAMPBELL                                518   26     4 M 20-29    1:32:00.1    7:01/M             
      10    GREG RICHENS            Mountain Green  UT    607   50     3 M 50-59    1:33:36.5    7:09/M             
      11    JULIAN ALVAREZ          Clearfield  UT        502   17     1 M 15-19    1:37:04.7    7:25/M             
      12    GAGE FROERER            Huntsville  UT        544   57     4 M 50-59    1:37:12.8    7:25/M             
      13    RUSS PRYOR                                    598   38     2 M 30-39    1:37:18.7    7:26/M             
      14    ALAR ELKEN                                    538   51     5 M 50-59    1:38:28.2    7:31/M             
      15    Marc Johnson                                  566   41     1 M 40-49    1:39:04.4    7:34/M             
      16    Leslie Hayden                                 552   26     3 F 20-29    1:42:25.5    7:49/M             
      17    MIKE WOJCIECHOWSKI      Ogden  UT             655   28     5 M 20-29    1:43:17.2    7:53/M             
      18    BRAD WOJCIECHOWSKI      West Point  UT        511   30     3 M 30-39    1:43:17.3    7:53/M             
      19    RYAN SPAINHOWER                               658   51     6 M 50-59    1:44:07.8    7:57/M             
      20    Jens Tobiasson                                622   36     4 M 30-39    1:44:40.5    7:59/M             
      21    CRAIG OBERG             Liberty  UT           586   54     7 M 50-59    1:44:56.7    8:01/M             
      22    BEN COLVIN                                    525   35     5 M 30-39    1:45:01.8    8:01/M             
      23    JULIE KONCHR                                  573   29     4 F 20-29    1:45:30.6    8:03/M             
      24    Cami Hoyt                                     564   24     5 F 20-29    1:46:44.6    8:09/M             
      25    Scott Wright            Salt Lake City  UT    664   54     8 M 50-59    1:46:59.9    8:10/M             
      26    Christopher Green       Bountiful  UT         646   28     6 M 20-29    1:47:05.0    8:10/M             
      27    ADAM RICHENS                                  605   22     7 M 20-29    1:47:32.2    8:13/M             
      28    Jeff Thomas             Centerville  UT       647   39     6 M 30-39    1:47:36.2    8:13/M             
      29    Kevin Ellis             Ogden  UT             539   31     7 M 30-39    1:48:07.4    8:15/M             
      30    NATE HERZOG             Ogden  UT             638   48     2 M 40-49    1:48:50.6    8:18/M             
      31    ROBB EHMANN                                   536   40     3 M 40-49    1:48:59.7    8:19/M             
      32    TIFFANY FRIEDEL                               543   33     1 F 30-39    1:49:16.7    8:20/M             
      33    DAVE SOUTTER            Centerville  UT       612   51     9 M 50-59    1:49:34.1    8:22/M             
      34    CURTIS THOMPSON         WEST POINT  UT        621   42     4 M 40-49    1:51:14.7    8:29/M             
      35    TOBY NISHIKAWA          Willard  UT           666   36     2 F 30-39    1:52:46.1    8:36/M             
      36    starla stanley          Ogden  UT             614   42     1 F 40-49    1:53:11.8    8:38/M             
      37    SUZY CANNON                                   633   43     2 F 40-49    1:53:21.8    8:39/M             
      38    MARGARET LEUSCHNER                            575   59     1 F 50-59    1:55:10.8    8:47/M             
      39    ADAM HELLEWELL                                641   24     8 M 20-29    1:55:33.3    8:49/M             
      40    ALISON SEPPI            Murray  UT            657   46     3 F 40-49    1:56:10.1    8:52/M             
      41    KALY FADEL              Ogden  UT             541   58    10 M 50-59    1:56:18.4    8:53/M             
      42    SHAYLEE WILCOX                                629   16     1 F 15-19    1:56:44.5    8:55/M             
      43    BRAD WADDOUPS                                 626   49     5 M 40-49    1:56:54.1    8:55/M             
      44    Dave Marshall                                 578   27     9 M 20-29    1:57:19.0    8:57/M             
      45    JEYREN BAIRD                                  507   14     1 M  1-14    1:58:04.0    9:01/M             
      46    DAN STORMONT            Brigham City  UT      659   48     6 M 40-49    1:58:07.0    9:01/M             
      47    Stan CHILD              Hooper  UT            524   54    11 M 50-59    1:58:35.5    9:03/M             
      48    RACHEL ABELSON                                501   27     6 F 20-29    1:59:07.9    9:06/M             
      49    JEFF BAIRD                                    506   41     7 M 40-49    1:59:27.3    9:07/M             
      50    Kendra Prince           Kaysville  UT         596   23     7 F 20-29    1:59:50.5    9:09/M             
      51    Susan Matt              Ogden  UT             580   42     4 F 40-49    1:59:56.1    9:09/M             
      52    Kay Ann Tingey          Willard  UT           667   38     3 F 30-39    2:00:40.9    9:13/M             
      53    JARL ALLEN              Heyburn  ID           663   53    12 M 50-59    2:01:53.5    9:18/M             
      54    Michael Bulson                                513   60     1 M 60-69    2:02:06.3    9:19/M             
      55    REX CARTER                                    520   68     2 M 60-69    2:02:07.3    9:19/M             
      56    Luke Fernandez          Ogden  UT             653   45     8 M 40-49    2:04:52.1    9:32/M             
      57    Ron Valentine                                 651   51    13 M 50-59    2:05:30.6    9:35/M             
      58    Brandon Comeau                                526   22    10 M 20-29    2:05:46.9    9:36/M             
      59    EUGENE LOW                                    577   68     3 M 60-69    2:06:28.5    9:39/M             
      60    Kirk Green              Centerville  UT       644   50    14 M 50-59    2:08:01.6    9:46/M             
      61    JARED GRAHAM                                  549   30     8 M 30-39    2:09:31.9    9:53/M             
      62    ABRAHAM SCHNAUFER                             608   26    11 M 20-29    2:09:31.9    9:53/M             
      63    JOHN LINEGWEGVER                              576   29    12 M 20-29    2:09:32.4    9:53/M             
      64    RICKY DENNO                                   531   26    13 M 20-29    2:09:32.5    9:53/M             
      65    LIESEL HIRSCHI                                557   20     8 F 20-29    2:10:55.5   10:00/M             
      66    SARAH PLUMMER           Salt Lake City  UT    594   28     9 F 20-29    2:10:56.7   10:00/M             
      67    julie valentine                               650   50     2 F 50-59    2:11:01.6   10:00/M             
      68    Shauna Marshall                               579   24    10 F 20-29    2:11:26.1   10:02/M             
      69    KEYLEE MECHAM                                 582   30     4 F 30-39    2:11:28.3   10:02/M             
      70    JACKI CAMERON           MTN GREEN  UT         517   35     5 F 30-39    2:11:28.4   10:02/M             
      71    DEANNA HIRSCHI                                556   45     5 F 40-49    2:13:59.5   10:14/M             
      72    Katie Edwards           Brigham City  UT      535   30     6 F 30-39    2:14:04.8   10:14/M             
      73    NICKI BARNES                                  508   26    11 F 20-29    2:14:29.0   10:16/M             
      74    TONY HANEBRINK          Ogden  UT             550   68     4 M 60-69    2:14:35.9   10:16/M             
      75    David Erickson          Clearfield  UT        540   57    15 M 50-59    2:17:25.6   10:29/M             
      76    JASON KAMERATH          SALT LAKE CITY  UT    569   24    14 M 20-29    2:18:24.9   10:34/M             
      77    michael vaughan                               643   54    16 M 50-59    2:18:49.5   10:36/M             
      78    Wendi Bergstrom         Riverton  UT          509   34     7 F 30-39    2:18:50.9   10:36/M             
      79    Theresa Johner          Layton  UT            565   34     8 F 30-39    2:20:24.5   10:43/M             
      80    LORI VIGIL                                    642   38     9 F 30-39    2:21:54.5   10:50/M             
      81    BRENDA WILCOX                                 628   41     6 F 40-49    2:22:16.3   10:52/M             
      82    Christy Felton          Ogden  UT             542   63     1 F 60-69    2:22:23.8   10:52/M             
      83    JASON PAYNE                                   589   35     9 M 30-39    2:23:01.3   10:55/M             
      84    Betsy Borden            Farmington  UT        510   41     7 F 40-49    2:26:00.5   11:09/M             
      85    jeanette Dexter         Ogden  UT             532   34    10 F 30-39    2:26:12.2   11:10/M             
      86    Jeremiah Burton                               514   29    15 M 20-29    2:28:28.1   11:20/M             
      87    JENNIFER EATCHEL        Moab  UT              534   33    11 F 30-39    2:30:52.3   11:31/M             
      88    LISA PANTONE                                  640   51     3 F 50-59    2:31:37.2   11:34/M             
      89    TAMMY HIGLEY                                  555   51     4 F 50-59    2:31:43.9   11:35/M             
      90    BRENDA HOLMES                                 559   57     5 F 50-59    2:31:44.1   11:35/M             
      91    Tana Horton                                   562   25    12 F 20-29    2:32:19.8   11:38/M             
      92    Ashley Chamberlain                            521   23    13 F 20-29    2:32:23.9   11:38/M             
      93    Debbie Schmitz                                645   39    12 F 30-39    2:34:51.7   11:49/M             
      94    Kerry Jordan                                  567   30    13 F 30-39    2:34:52.3   11:49/M             
      95    Barbara Duffey          Salt Lake City  UT    533   29    14 F 20-29    2:35:58.2   11:54/M             
      96    NATHAN KAMERATH                               571   35    10 M 30-39    2:52:41.5   13:11/M             
      97    DAVID KAMERATH          Salt Lake City  UT    568   68     5 M 60-69    2:52:41.5   13:11/M