XTerra Snowbird 8K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2008


Results By Stride Racing

8K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Time                                    65   24     1 M 20-29      35:21.4    7:04/M             
       2    Kevin Tuck                                     92   52     1 M 50-59      37:51.8    7:34/M             
       3    Dominick Layfield                              37   37     1 M 30-39      38:53.9    7:47/M             
       4    Craig DeVries           Bountiful  UT          12   33     2 M 30-39      39:21.7    7:52/M             
       5    Joseph Smith            Salt Lake City  UT     86   36     3 M 30-39      40:47.2    8:09/M             
       6    George Edmiston                                81   45     1 M 40-49      42:18.1    8:28/M             
       7    Sam Neland                                     38   29     2 M 20-29      42:40.1    8:32/M             
       8    Timothy Rude                                   55   28     3 M 20-29      43:22.1    8:40/M             
       9    Richard Baker           LIBERTY  UT            83   53     2 M 50-59      43:58.9    8:48/M             
      10    Mike Nyberg             Clinton  UT            84   22     4 M 20-29      44:14.5    8:51/M             
      11    Jonathan Hill                                  23   27     5 M 20-29      44:17.4    8:51/M             
      12    Chris Bowen                                     7   34     4 M 30-39      45:12.3    9:02/M             
      13    James Eidem                                    16   43     2 M 40-49      45:14.4    9:03/M             
      14    John Kelsch                                    31   37     5 M 30-39      45:45.5    9:09/M             
      15    Steven Hofmeyr                                 25   40     3 M 40-49      45:48.7    9:10/M             
      16    Justin Rich                                    53   35     6 M 30-39      46:11.4    9:14/M             
      17    Bryce Warren            Ogden  UT              91   37     7 M 30-39      46:27.0    9:17/M             
      18    Shane VanCott                                  66   35     8 M 30-39      46:42.6    9:20/M             
      19    Dorthyann Isackson                             28   26     1 F 20-29      47:03.3    9:25/M             
      20    Vanessa Conabee                                11   35     1 F 30-39      47:46.2    9:33/M             
      21    Jeff Bitton                                     6   32     9 M 30-39      48:32.1    9:42/M             
      22    Lucian Williamson                              82   31    10 M 30-39      48:33.8    9:43/M             
      23    Craig Oberg             LIBERTY  UT            46   53     3 M 50-59      48:45.0    9:45/M             
      24    Craig Nichols                                  80   43     4 M 40-49      49:23.2    9:53/M             
      25    Jason forsgren                                 18   33    11 M 30-39      49:32.7    9:54/M             
      26    Justin Gardner                                 21   23     6 M 20-29      49:48.1    9:58/M             
      27    Stephanie King                                 32   26     2 F 20-29      49:53.3    9:59/M             
      28    Troy Vigil                                     69   40     5 M 40-49      50:14.5   10:03/M             
      29    Ben Peterson                                   48   31    12 M 30-39      50:44.2   10:09/M             
      30    Katherine Cargiulo                             79   29     3 F 20-29      50:49.0   10:10/M             
      31    Julia Rawlings                                 49   27     4 F 20-29      51:02.8   10:12/M             
      32    David Rode                                     54   34    13 M 30-39      52:03.8   10:25/M             
      33    Robert Stringham                               62   53     4 M 50-59      52:28.5   10:30/M             
      34    Troy Kapinos                                   30   42     6 M 40-49      52:28.5   10:30/M             
      35    Marc Munns                                     93   44     7 M 40-49      52:59.6   10:36/M             
      36    Jared Sahagun                                  56   33    14 M 30-39      53:06.0   10:37/M             
      37    James Tucker            Salt Lake City  UT     90   29     7 M 20-29      54:10.7   10:50/M             
      38    Victor Varela                                  94   36    15 M 30-39      54:40.5   10:56/M             
      39    angie henderson         Ogden  UT              22   36     2 F 30-39      54:40.6   10:56/M             
      40    Roxanne Hoskins                                26   21     5 F 20-29      54:53.6   10:59/M             
      41    Sharon Klar                                    33   40     1 F 40-49      55:02.2   11:00/M             
      42    George Adams                                    2   61     1 M 60-99      55:16.7   11:03/M             
      43    Jaynie Hirschi                                 24   36     3 F 30-39      55:36.4   11:07/M             
      44    Payton Schiff                                  58   13     1 F 10-19      55:45.9   11:09/M             
      45    Jim Yorgason                                   73   34    16 M 30-39      55:57.2   11:11/M             
      46    Raymond Sahagun                                57   16     1 M 10-19      56:21.9   11:16/M             
      47    Rossana Yorgason                               72   33     4 F 30-39      56:38.5   11:20/M             
      48    Jake Johnstun                                  29   35    17 M 30-39      56:49.2   11:22/M             
      49    Sergey Krikov                                  34   39    18 M 30-39      58:20.1   11:40/M             
      50    Jill Layfield                                  36   34     5 F 30-39      58:45.9   11:45/M             
      51    Jim Hutchins            OGDEN  UT              27   50     5 M 50-59      59:05.4   11:49/M             
      52    Marty Smith             Liberty  UT            59   50     1 F 50-59      59:30.4   11:54/M             
      53    Alexandra Fuller                               19   31     6 F 30-39      59:38.6   11:56/M             
      54    Alicia Kirkman          OGDEN  UT              74   37     7 F 30-39    1:00:09.2   12:02/M             
      55    Nancy Dias              CLEARFIELD  UT         15   29     6 F 20-29    1:00:46.4   12:09/M             
      56    Scott Reed              Salt Lake City  UT     89   25     8 M 20-29    1:00:57.4   12:11/M             
      57    Kristyn Pauley                                 47   30     8 F 30-39    1:01:06.6   12:13/M             
      58    Dawn Stevens                                   60   44     2 F 40-49    1:01:10.0   12:14/M             
      59    Ron Remkes              OGDEN  UT              50   52     6 M 50-59    1:01:24.7   12:17/M             
      60    Judy Homer              Hillsboro  OR          87   45     3 F 40-49    1:02:19.6   12:28/M             
      61    Breein Clark                                   10   32     9 F 30-39    1:02:20.6   12:28/M             
      62    Alan Homer              Hillsboro  OR          88   48     8 M 40-49    1:03:20.8   12:40/M             
      63    Dan Stormont            Brigham City  UT       61   47     9 M 40-49    1:04:36.7   12:55/M             
      64    Celeste Christensen                             9   26     7 F 20-29    1:04:39.5   12:56/M             
      65    Michelle Matys                                 44   28     8 F 20-29    1:05:09.1   13:02/M             
      66    Jennie Vitello          SANDY  UT              70   41     4 F 40-49    1:05:52.1   13:10/M             
      67    Debbie Farka                                   17   27     9 F 20-29    1:06:27.5   13:17/M             
      68    Robert VanCott                                 67   62     2 M 60-99    1:07:09.9   13:26/M             
      69    Craig Furman                                   20   44    10 M 40-49    1:09:59.8   14:00/M             
      70    Jackson Smith           Salt Lake City  UT     85   12     2 M 10-19    1:12:38.9   14:32/M             
      71    Heather Adams                                   1   27    10 F 20-29    1:12:54.9   14:35/M             
      72    Lynette VanSchoiack                            68   40     5 F 40-49    1:16:41.8   15:20/M             
      73    Patricia Dexter         OGDEN  UT              13   25    11 F 20-29    1:17:07.2   15:25/M             
      74    Katie Dexter                                   14   23    12 F 20-29    1:19:16.6   15:51/M             
      75    Jeanette Lowe                                  41   33    10 F 30-39    1:21:38.5   16:20/M             
      76    John Lillie                                    40   52     7 M 50-59    1:30:11.9   18:02/M